Battling Besties!

Summary

It's the knock out rounds of the Alola Pokémon League to make the Top 16 come down to the Top 8. The battles are tense when it comes to Ash's Meltan VS Faba's Hypno, Ilima's Kangaskhan VS Guzma's Scizor, Hau's Raichu VS Samson Oak's Exeggutor but the big battle is between the two best friends of Lana and Mallow. With Primarina facing down against Tsareena, the tense battle will put their friendship to the test. Who will win?

Gallery

Characters

Ash
Lillie
Mallow
Lana
Sophocles
Kiawe
Professor Kukui
Samson Oak
Jessie
James
Gladion
Hala
Sophocles' Mother
Olivia
Faba
Ilima
Nanu
Hapu
Hau
Guzma
Tupp
Zip
Rapp
Ulu

Pokémon



Ash:
Ash's Pikachu Ash's Rowlet Ash's Torracat Ash's Lycanroc Ash's Meltan

Lillie:
Lillie's Vulpix

Mallow:
Mallow's Bounsweet Mallow's Steenee Mallow's Tsareena

Lana:
Lana's Eevee Lana's Primarina

Sophocles:
Sophocles's Togedemaru

Professor Kukui:
Professor Kukui's Komala Professor Kukui's Turtonator

Samson Oak:
Samson Oak's Exeggutor

Gladion:
Gladion's Silvally

Jessie:
Jessie's Mimikyu

James:
James's Mareanie

Hau:
Hau's Raichu

Faba:
Faba's Hypno

Ilima:
Ilima's Kangaskhan Ilima's Eevee

Guzma:
Guzma's Scizor

Ulu:
Ulu's Lickitung

Mina:
Mina's Ribombee

Mr. Electric:
Mr. Electric's Electivire

Mad Magma:
Mad Magma's Magmortar

Special/Other Trainers:
Special/Other Trainers's Rattata Special/Other Trainers's Raticate Special/Other Trainers's Sandshrew Special/Other Trainers's Sandshrew Special/Other Trainers's Wigglytuff Special/Other Trainers's Diglett Special/Other Trainers's Diglett Special/Other Trainers's Persian Special/Other Trainers's Psyduck Special/Other Trainers's Primeape Special/Other Trainers's Geodude Special/Other Trainers's Slowpoke Special/Other Trainers's Slowbro Special/Other Trainers's Staryu Special/Other Trainers's Gyarados Special/Other Trainers's Snorlax Special/Other Trainers's Totodile Special/Other Trainers's Ledian Special/Other Trainers's Marill Special/Other Trainers's Sudowoodo Special/Other Trainers's Politoed Special/Other Trainers's Swinub Special/Other Trainers's Corsola Special/Other Trainers's Skarmory Special/Other Trainers's Treecko Special/Other Trainers's Torchic Special/Other Trainers's Bagon Special/Other Trainers's Salamence Special/Other Trainers's Metagross Special/Other Trainers's Rotom Special/Other Trainers's Oshawott Special/Other Trainers's Herdier Special/Other Trainers's Whimsicott Special/Other Trainers's Clawitzer Special/Other Trainers's Dedenne Special/Other Trainers's Grubbin Special/Other Trainers's Shiinotic Special/Other Trainers's Salandit Special/Other Trainers's Sandygast Special/Other Trainers's Kommo-o

Wild:
Wild's Wingull Wild's Shaymin Wild's Oranguru